University Rectors Since Foundation | Aliraqia University

University Rectors Since Foundation

Name

From – to

Prof. Bashar Awwad Ma’arof

June 1989 – July 1992

Prof. Muhammad Majeed Al-Saeed

July 1992 – March 2003

Prof. Abdul Sattar Hamed Al-Dabbagh

 

March 2003 – May 2004

Prof. Ziad Mahmoud Rashid

May 2004 – October 2013

Prof. Ali Saleh Hussein

2/13/2014 – until now